Dev:Guides: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
[checked revision] | [checked revision] |
No edit summary |
(Tabelle ausgebaut) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Under construction|date=2019-06-03|user=[[User:Ferri Leberl|Ferri Leberl]] ([[User talk:Ferri Leberl|talk]]) 11:47, 3 June 2019 (CEST)}} | {{Under construction|date=2019-06-03|user=[[User:Ferri Leberl|Ferri Leberl]] ([[User talk:Ferri Leberl|talk]]) 11:47, 3 June 2019 (CEST)}} | ||
This page provides an overview over pages from the Dev-namespace that offer User Guides, information for developers and connected issues. | This page provides an overview over pages from the Dev-namespace that offer User Guides, information for developers and connected issues. | ||
{|class=wikitable sortable | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Title | !Title | ||
!Outline | !Outline | ||
!Related Subschemas | !Related Subschemas | ||
!Level | !Level | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Certification]] | |||
|Reference to the certification procedure | |||
|All | |||
|exp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Codelists]] | |||
|Outline of the {{rml}} codelist concept | |||
|All | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Coding XML Components]] | |||
|How to code XML elements, attributes and types | |||
|All | |||
|exp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:CommonDataTypes]] | |||
|colspan=3|deprecated | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Common Concepts]] | |||
|Common concepts to all {{rml}} schemas | |||
|All | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Connection between tracks]] | |||
|Basic infrastructure modelling Concepts | |||
|IS | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Creating_instructions]] | |||
|Creating instructions for the {{rml}} XML schema in the scope of the [[Dev:Guideline for participating in the development process|development of {{rml}}]] | |||
|All | |||
|exp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Defaults]] | |||
|List of pages with defaults | |||
|All | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Defining temporal availability of infrastructure elements and speed profiles]] | |||
|Representation of general time restrictions using newly introduced attributes in {{rml}} 2.4 | |||
|IS | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Examples for a non-zero operating day offset at the first ocpTT of a train run]] | |||
|Examples for a non-zero operating day offset at the first ocpTT of a train run | |||
|TT | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Downloading and using railML]] | |||
|Guideline to help you through the first steps in downloading and using {{rml}} | |||
|All | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Examples]] | |||
|Where to find, how to use and how to contribute examples | |||
|All | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Guideline for participating in the development process]] | |||
|Guideline for participating in the development process | |||
|All | |||
|exp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:How To Reference Infrastructure]] | |||
|Basic concepts of referencing infrastructure within the timetable subschema | |||
|TT, IS | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:How to define track usage of a train in stations]] | |||
|How to define track usage of a train in stations | |||
|TT, IS | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:How to join, edit and create the railML wiki]] | |||
|Dev:How to join, edit and create the {{rml}} wiki | |||
|All | |||
|exp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:InfrastructureManagers]] | |||
|Outline of the InfrastructureManagers codelist | |||
|All | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Midnight overrun]] | |||
|This article explains, how to handle midnight overruns within the timetable subschema | |||
|TT | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Multiplicity]] | |||
|How many instances of an element are possible/required? | |||
|All | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:RailTopoModel]] | |||
|Outline of the topologic foundations of {{rml}} 3 | |||
|IS | |||
|exp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:RailVIVID]] | |||
|{{vivid}} is the {{rml}} validation and viewer tool | |||
|All | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Registers]] | |||
|The [[dev:codelist|codelist]] '''Registers''' contains registers, databases, handbooks etc. | |||
|CO | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Reversing trains and formations]] | |||
|Basic concepts of how to handle reversing trains and formations within the timetable subschema | |||
|TT | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Semantic Constraints]] | |||
|How to handle rules that do not fit into XSD | |||
|All | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Special Wiki Markup]] | |||
|templates for referring to a certain {{rml}} element documentation page | |||
|All | |||
|exp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Subversion Guidelines]] | |||
|Subversion Guidelines | |||
|All | |||
|exp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Syntactic Guidelines]] | |||
|Syntactic Guidelines for developing the {{rml}} schema | |||
|All | |||
|exp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Timetable Examples]] | |||
|Examples for the TT-subschema | |||
|TT | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:TrainClearanceGauges]] | |||
|The [[dev:codelists|codelist]] '''TrainClearaneGauges''' collects clearance gauge standards. | |||
|CO | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:TrainProtectionSystems]] | |||
|The [[dev:codelists|codelist]] '''TrainProtectionSystems''' comprises of train protection systems | |||
|CO | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Train Coupling And Sharing]] | |||
|Basic concepts of coupling and sharing trains | |||
|TT | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Types of ocps]] | |||
|How to encode different types of stations in "macro" infrastructure models | |||
|IS | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Units]] | |||
|Principles about units of attribute values | |||
|All | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Use case example]] | |||
|Shows and explains the structure of a good use case | |||
|All | |||
|exp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Use cases]] | |||
|How to contribute to writing good {{rml}}-[[UC:Use cases|Use Cases]] | |||
|All | |||
|exp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Wiki Documentation Guidelines]] | |||
|Guidelines for editing and developing this Wiki | |||
|All | |||
|exp | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:XMLtree]] | |||
|Visualization of the complete {{rml}} schema | |||
|All | |||
|new | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:XMLtree/2.3]] | |||
|Visualization of the schema of the older, but still supported {{rml}} version 2.3 | |||
|All | |||
|exp | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|'''Levels:''' ''new'' (newcomer) or ''exp'' (experienced) | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:GeneralDescription|!]] |
Revision as of 13:54, 3 June 2019
Guides and Developer Pages
|
This page provides an overview over pages from the Dev-namespace that offer User Guides, information for developers and connected issues.
Title | Outline | Related Subschemas | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Dev:Certification | Reference to the certification procedure | All | exp |
Dev:Codelists | Outline of the railML® codelist concept | All | new |
Dev:Coding XML Components | How to code XML elements, attributes and types | All | exp |
Dev:CommonDataTypes | deprecated | ||
Dev:Common Concepts | Common concepts to all railML® schemas | All | new |
Dev:Connection between tracks | Basic infrastructure modelling Concepts | IS | new |
Dev:Creating_instructions | Creating instructions for the railML® XML schema in the scope of the development of railML® | All | exp |
Dev:Defaults | List of pages with defaults | All | new |
Dev:Defining temporal availability of infrastructure elements and speed profiles | Representation of general time restrictions using newly introduced attributes in railML® 2.4 | IS | new |
Dev:Examples for a non-zero operating day offset at the first ocpTT of a train run | Examples for a non-zero operating day offset at the first ocpTT of a train run | TT | new |
Dev:Downloading and using railML | Guideline to help you through the first steps in downloading and using railML® | All | new |
Dev:Examples | Where to find, how to use and how to contribute examples | All | new |
Dev:Guideline for participating in the development process | Guideline for participating in the development process | All | exp |
Dev:How To Reference Infrastructure | Basic concepts of referencing infrastructure within the timetable subschema | TT, IS | new |
Dev:How to define track usage of a train in stations | How to define track usage of a train in stations | TT, IS | new |
Dev:How to join, edit and create the railML wiki | Dev:How to join, edit and create the railML® wiki | All | exp |
Dev:InfrastructureManagers | Outline of the InfrastructureManagers codelist | All | new |
Dev:Midnight overrun | This article explains, how to handle midnight overruns within the timetable subschema | TT | new |
Dev:Multiplicity | How many instances of an element are possible/required? | All | new |
Dev:RailTopoModel | Outline of the topologic foundations of railML® 3 | IS | exp |
Dev:RailVIVID | railVIVID® is the railML® validation and viewer tool | All | new |
Dev:Registers | The codelist Registers contains registers, databases, handbooks etc. | CO | new |
Dev:Reversing trains and formations | Basic concepts of how to handle reversing trains and formations within the timetable subschema | TT | new |
Dev:Semantic Constraints | How to handle rules that do not fit into XSD | All | new |
Dev:Special Wiki Markup | templates for referring to a certain railML® element documentation page | All | exp |
Dev:Subversion Guidelines | Subversion Guidelines | All | exp |
Dev:Syntactic Guidelines | Syntactic Guidelines for developing the railML® schema | All | exp |
Dev:Timetable Examples | Examples for the TT-subschema | TT | new |
Dev:TrainClearanceGauges | The codelist TrainClearaneGauges collects clearance gauge standards. | CO | new |
Dev:TrainProtectionSystems | The codelist TrainProtectionSystems comprises of train protection systems | CO | new |
Dev:Train Coupling And Sharing | Basic concepts of coupling and sharing trains | TT | new |
Dev:Types of ocps | How to encode different types of stations in "macro" infrastructure models | IS | new |
Dev:Units | Principles about units of attribute values | All | new |
Dev:Use case example | Shows and explains the structure of a good use case | All | exp |
Dev:Use cases | How to contribute to writing good railML®-Use Cases | All | exp |
Dev:Wiki Documentation Guidelines | Guidelines for editing and developing this Wiki | All | exp |
Dev:XMLtree | Visualization of the complete railML® schema | All | new |
Dev:XMLtree/2.3 | Visualization of the schema of the older, but still supported railML® version 2.3 | All | exp |
Levels: new (newcomer) or exp (experienced) |