Dev:UML: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
[checked revision] | [checked revision] |
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{navi}} | |||
{{head|Unified Modelling Language – UML}} | {{head|Unified Modelling Language – UML}} | ||
Newer versions of {{rml|2}} have been reimplemented in the {{wiki|Unified_Modelling_Language|Unified Modelling Language}} (UML). To give you a comprehension of the underlying model, we provide a representation on our website, ordered by subschema and version: | Newer versions of {{rml|2}} have been reimplemented in the {{wiki|Unified_Modelling_Language|Unified Modelling Language}} (UML). To give you a comprehension of the underlying model, we provide a representation on our website, ordered by subschema and version: | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
|[{{uml|IS|2.4}} IS 2.4] | |[{{uml|IS|2.4}} IS 2.4] | ||
|[{{uml|IS|2.5}} IS 2.5] | |[{{uml|IS|2.5}} IS 2.5] | ||
|- | |||
|{{wiki3|Interlocking}} | |||
|Not implemented | |||
|Not implemented | |||
|Not implemented | |||
|Not implemented | |||
|Not implemented | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rollingstock]] | |[[Rollingstock]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 38: | ||
|[{{uml|RS|2.5}} RS 2.5] | |[{{uml|RS|2.5}} RS 2.5] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{wiki3|RailTopoModel}} | ||
| | |Not implemented | ||
| | |Not implemented | ||
|Not implemented | |||
|Not implemented | |||
|Not implemented | |||
|- | |||
|{{wiki3|GML}} | |||
|Not implemented | |||
|Not implemented | |||
|Not implemented | |||
|Not implemented | |||
|Not implemented | |Not implemented | ||
| | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{interwiki}} | {{interwiki}} |
Revision as of 18:57, 12 November 2021
| ||||||||
|
Unified Modelling Language – UML
Newer versions of railML® 2 have been reimplemented in the Unified Modelling Language () (UML). To give you a comprehension of the underlying model, we provide a representation on our website, ordered by subschema and version:
Subschema | railML® 2.1 | railML® 2.2 | railML® 2.3 | railML® 2.4 | railML® 2.5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Common | No longer supported | No longer supported | Not implemented | CO 2.4 | C0 2.5 |
Infrastructure | No longer supported | No longer supported | Not implemented | IS 2.4 | IS 2.5 |
Interlocking | Not implemented | Not implemented | Not implemented | Not implemented | Not implemented |
Rollingstock | No longer supported | No longer supported | Not implemented | RS 2.4 | RS 2.5 |
RailTopoModel | Not implemented | Not implemented | Not implemented | Not implemented | Not implemented |
GML | Not implemented | Not implemented | Not implemented | Not implemented | Not implemented |