Dev:TrainProtectionSystems: Difference between revisions
[checked revision] | [checked revision] |
(Streamlined) |
(→At Track: List inserted) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
!Contact | !Contact | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ALSN | |||
|Автоматическая Локомотивная Сигнализация Непрерывного действия (Continuous automatic cab signalling) | |||
| | |||
*ALSN | |||
*ALSEN | |||
*KLUBU | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASFA | |||
|Anuncio de Señales y Frenado Automático | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ATB | |||
|automatische treinbeïnvloeding | |||
| | |||
*ATB | |||
*ATBEG | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ATBNG | |||
|automatische treinbeïnvloeding - Nieuwe Generatie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ATSP | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ATSS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AWS | |||
|Automatic Warning System | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BACC | |||
|Blocco automatico a correnti codificate | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crocodile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Crocodile | |||
*Memor | |||
*Memor2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CIR-ELKE | |||
|Computer Integrated Railroading – Erhöhung der Leistungsfähigkeit im Kernnetz der Eisenbahn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CIR-ELKE2 | |||
|Computer Integrated Railroading – Erhöhung der Leistungsfähigkeit im Kernnetz der Eisenbahn, Erweiterung | |||
| | |||
*CIR-ELKE | |||
*CIR-ELKE2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CSS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DATC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EBICAB | |||
|electronic cab signalling Bombardier | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ETCS | |||
|European Train Control System (ERTMS) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EVM | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*EVM120 | |||
*EVM160 | |||
*Mirel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fahrsp | |||
|Fahrsperre (mechanical) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GWATP | |||
|Great Western Automatic Train Protection | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Indusi | |||
|Induktive Zugsicherung | |||
| | |||
*Indusi54 | |||
*Indusi60 | |||
*Indusi60R | |||
*PZ80 | |||
*PZB90 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Integra-Signum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KHP | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KVB | |||
|Contrôle de vitesse par balises | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*LS | |||
*LS90 | |||
*Mirel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LZB | |||
|Linienförmigen Zugbeeinflussung | |||
| | |||
*LZB-L72 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RS4c | |||
|Blocco automatico a correnti codificate/Ripetizone dei Segnali 4 Codici | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAUTC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*SAUTC | |||
*SAUTCM | |||
*SAUTU | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SCMT | |||
|Sistema die Controllo della Marcia dei Treni | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SELCAB | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SHP | |||
|Samoczynne hamowanie pociagu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SSC | |||
|Sistema di Supporto alla Condotta | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TBL | |||
|Transmission Balise-Locomotive | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TPWS | |||
|train protection and warning system | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TVM300 | |||
|Transmission Voie-Machine (upto 300 km/h) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TVM430 | |||
|Transmission Voie-Machine (greater 300 km/h) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ZSI127 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ZSI90 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ZSL90 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ZST90 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ZUB121 | |||
|Zugbeeinflussung | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ZUB122 | |||
|Zugbeeinflussung | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ZUB123 | |||
|Zugbeeinflussung | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ZUB262 | |||
|Zugbeeinflussung | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===On Vehicle=== | ===On Vehicle=== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" |
Revision as of 21:14, 9 January 2018
|
The codelist TrainProtectionSystems comprises of train protection systems. It provides two container elements for track bound systems and train bound systems respectively. Your railML® download will usually contain the codelists in a directory codelists, next to documentation and schema. As As the codelists have shorter cycles than railML® versions have you might want to get the current list from https://svn.railml.org/railML2/trunk/codelists.
The code lists are intended to address certain frequently used entities with a single code, as to avoid repetitious work as well as ambiguity errors. Moreover, the separation of schema and codelists allows actualizing the codelists in very short cycles. The concept of codelists is explained here.
Specification
The list containes train protection systems. It provides two container elements for track bound systems and train bound systems respectively:
At track
- <trainProtectionSystemsAtTrack>: Container for train protection systems, installed "at the track"
- <trainProtectionSystem>: Single entries for each train protection system, installed "at track"
- code: A code that should be referred to from within an railML file, typically a short name for the train protection system in latin letters.
- <name>: Name of the system.
- <validFor>: If the code for the system differs between vehicle and track installation, put the mapping in this container element.
- <vehicleSystem>: Train protection system code of the according vehicle system.
- <trainProtectionSystem>: Single entries for each train protection system, installed "at track"
- Example entry
<trainProtectionSystem code="Crocodile"> <name/> <validFor> <vehicleSystem>Crocodile</vehicleSystem> <vehicleSystem>Memor</vehicleSystem> <vehicleSystem>Memor2</vehicleSystem> </validFor> </trainProtectionSystem>
On Vehicle
- <trainProtectionSystemsOnVehicle>: Container for train protection systems, installed "on the vehicle"
- <trainProtectionSystem>: Single entries for each train protection system, installed "on vehicle"
- code: A code, that should be referred to from within an railML file, typically a short name for the train protection system in latin letters.
- <name>: Name of the system.
- <validFor>: If the code for the system differs between vehicle and track installation, put the mapping in this container element.
- <trackSystem>: Train protection system code of the according track system.
- <trainProtectionSystem>: Single entries for each train protection system, installed "on vehicle"
- Example entry
<trainProtectionSystem code="CIR-ELKE2"> <name/> <validFor> <trackSystem>LZB</trackSystem> <trackSystem>CIR-ELKE</trackSystem> <trackSystem>CIR-ELKE2</trackSystem> </validFor> </trainProtectionSystem>
Affected Elements
Currently the codelist InfrastructureManagers.XML can be called from three elements:
|
Current entries
As of January 2018, the following Systems are listed:
At Track
railML® Code | Name | ValidFor | URL | Contact |
---|---|---|---|---|
ALSN | Автоматическая Локомотивная Сигнализация Непрерывного действия (Continuous automatic cab signalling) |
|
||
ASFA | Anuncio de Señales y Frenado Automático | |||
ATB | automatische treinbeïnvloeding |
|
||
ATBNG | automatische treinbeïnvloeding - Nieuwe Generatie | |||
ATSP | ||||
ATSS | ||||
AWS | Automatic Warning System | |||
BACC | Blocco automatico a correnti codificate | |||
Crocodile |
|
|||
CIR-ELKE | Computer Integrated Railroading – Erhöhung der Leistungsfähigkeit im Kernnetz der Eisenbahn | |||
CIR-ELKE2 | Computer Integrated Railroading – Erhöhung der Leistungsfähigkeit im Kernnetz der Eisenbahn, Erweiterung |
|
||
CSS | ||||
DATC | ||||
EBICAB | electronic cab signalling Bombardier | |||
ETCS | European Train Control System (ERTMS) | |||
EVM |
|
|||
Fahrsp | Fahrsperre (mechanical) | |||
GWATP | Great Western Automatic Train Protection | |||
Indusi | Induktive Zugsicherung |
|
||
Integra-Signum | ||||
KHP | ||||
KVB | Contrôle de vitesse par balises | |||
LS |
|
|||
LZB | Linienförmigen Zugbeeinflussung |
|
||
RS4c | Blocco automatico a correnti codificate/Ripetizone dei Segnali 4 Codici | |||
SAUTC |
|
|||
SCMT | Sistema die Controllo della Marcia dei Treni | |||
SELCAB | ||||
SHP | Samoczynne hamowanie pociagu | |||
SSC | Sistema di Supporto alla Condotta | |||
TBL | Transmission Balise-Locomotive | |||
TPWS | train protection and warning system | |||
TVM300 | Transmission Voie-Machine (upto 300 km/h) | |||
TVM430 | Transmission Voie-Machine (greater 300 km/h) | |||
ZSI127 | ||||
ZSI90 | ||||
ZSL90 | ||||
ZST90 | ||||
ZUB121 | Zugbeeinflussung | |||
ZUB122 | Zugbeeinflussung | |||
ZUB123 | Zugbeeinflussung | |||
ZUB262 | Zugbeeinflussung |
On Vehicle
railML® Code | Name | ValidFor | URL | Contact |
---|
Are you missing an entry? The procedure to extend the list is explained here.