Template:UseCase: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
[checked revision] | [checked revision] |
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|bgcolor="white"|'''This is an Example'''<br>Subschema: {{#switch:IS|IS=[[Infrastructure]]|IL=[[Interlocking]]|TT=[[Timetable|Timetable and Rostering]]|RS=[[Rollingstock]]|CO=[[Common]]|#default=Subschema missing!}} | |bgcolor="white"|'''This is an Example'''<br>Subschema: {{#switch:IS|IS=[[Infrastructure]]|IL=[[Interlocking]]|TT=[[Timetable|Timetable and Rostering]]|RS=[[Rollingstock]]|CO=[[Common]]|#default=Subschema missing!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor={{#switch:2.3|{{current}}="green"|#default="#F0CA00"}}|This page refers to version 2.3 of {{rml}}.<br>Therefore the content is {{#switch:2.3|{{current}}=up to date.|#default=possibly outdated.<br>The current version is {{current}}.}}|- | |bgcolor={{#switch:2.3|{{current}}="green"|#default="#F0CA00"}}|This page refers to version 2.3 of {{rml}}.<br>Therefore the content is {{#switch:2.3|{{current}}=up to date.|#default=possibly outdated.<br>The current version is {{current}}.}} | ||
|- | |||
|For general information on use cases see [[Dev:Use cases]] | |For general information on use cases see [[Dev:Use cases]] | ||
|}<br clear="all"/> | |}<br clear="all"/> | ||
[[Category:Template]]</noinclude> | [[Category:Template]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 20:25, 16 June 2016
Application
This template is intended to help standardizing articles on use cases. It allows for a variable headline, integrates the comment on the version as returned from Template:Version_hg and shows the subschema for which the use case applies. Moreover, the page is categorized into a subcategory of Category:Use case.
Arguments
This template has two unnamed obligatory arguments and a named optional one:
- 1: obligatory, unnamed argument, telling you, to which subschema the use case belongs
- 2: obligatory, unnamed argument, telling you, to which railML® version a page refers. It is handed further to Template:Version_hg.
- title: an optional argument for the page title. The standard value is {{PAGENAME}}. In this case the page name is inserted.
Dependencies
This template employs Template:Version_hg. It is used by no other templates.
Example
{{UseCase|IS|2.3|title=This is an Example}}
delivers
This is an Example Subschema: Infrastructure |
This page refers to version 2.3 of railML®. Therefore the content is possibly outdated. The current version is 2.5. |
For general information on use cases see Dev:Use cases |