Dev:Registers: Difference between revisions
[checked revision] | [checked revision] |
(Streamlined) |
|||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
!Contact | !Contact | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CRD | |||
|Common Reference Database | |||
|en: Common Components Group of ERA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DB640 | |||
|de-AT: Dienstbehelf Nr. 640 | |||
|de-AT: ÖBB | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DfA | |||
|de-CH: Datenbank Feste Anlagen<br>fr-CH: banque de données des installations fixes<br>it-CH: banca dati degli impianti fissi | |||
|de-CH: Schweizerische Bundesbahnen im Auftrag des Bundesamtes für Verkehr<br>fr-CH: Chemins de fer fédéraux suisses par ordre Office fédéral des transports<br>it-CH: Ferrovie Federali Svizzere su incarico Ufficio federale dei trasporti<br>en: Swiss Federal Railways on behalf of Federal Office of Transport | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DIDOK | |||
|de-CH: Liste der Stationsnamen (Dienststellendokumentation)<br>fr-CH: Liste des noms des stations <br>it-CH: Lista dei nomi delle fermate<br>en: List of station names | |||
|de-CH: Schweizerische Bundesbahnen im Auftrag des Bundesamtes für Verkehr<br>fr-CH: Chemins de fer fédéraux suisses par ordre Office fédéral des transports<br>it-CH: Ferrovie Federali Svizzere su incarico Ufficio federale dei trasporti<br>en: Swiss Federal Railways on behalf of Federal Office of Transport | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DRR-BE | |||
|fr-BE: Document de Référence du Réseau<br>nl-BE: Netverklaring | |||
|fr-BE: Infrabel<br>nl-BE: Infrabel | |||
|fr-BE: courte description et la source<br>nl-BE: korte beschrijving en de bron | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ENEE | |||
|ENEE Database Station Code | |||
|fr: UIC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GAIA | |||
|fr: Gaïa | |||
|fr: SNCF Réseau | |||
|en: infrastructure register based on ARIANE data model | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IBNR | |||
|IBNR | |||
|de: Europäisches Fahrplanzentrum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LVV | |||
|nl: Lijst van verkortingen | |||
|nl: ProRail / RIGD Loxia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PLC | |||
|en: Primary Location Code for the TAF/TAP TSI | |||
|en: CRD | |||
|en: Used for the communication between the railway undertaking and the infrastructure manager. format: country code as ISO-3366-1 + 5 digits | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RL100 | |||
|de-DE: Betriebsstellenverzeichnis | |||
|de-DE: DB | |||
|de-DE: auch/früher als DS100 oder Ril100 bezeichnet<br>en: also/former known as DS100 or Ril100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SR70 | |||
|cz: Služební rukověť 70 | |||
|cz: SŽDC | |||
|en: register of locations of SZDC infrastructure in Czech Republic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UNO | |||
|en: Unified Network Objects | |||
|de-CH: Schweizerische Bundesbahnen im Auftrag des Bundesamtes für Verkehr<br>fr-CH: Chemins de fer fédéraux suisses par ordre Office fédéral des transports<br>it-CH: Ferrovie Federali Svizzere su incarico Ufficio federale dei trasporti<br>en: Swiss Federal Railways on behalf of Federal Office of Transport | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Are you missing an entry? The procedure to extend the list is explained [[CO:Codelists#Missing_entries|here]]. | Are you missing an entry? The procedure to extend the list is explained [[CO:Codelists#Missing_entries|here]]. | ||
[[category:Common Concept]] | [[category:Common Concept]] |
Revision as of 19:21, 9 January 2018
|
The codelist Registers contains registers, databases, handbooks etc. Your railML® download will usually contain the codelist in a directory codelists, next to documentation and schema. As As the codelists have shorter cycles than railML® versions have you might want to get the current list from https://svn.railml.org/railML2/trunk/codelists/Registers.xml.
The code lists are intended to address certain frequently used entities with a single code, as to avoid repetitious work as well as ambiguity errors. Moreover, the separation of schema and codelists allows actualizing the codelists in very short cycles. The concept of codelists is explained here.
Missing entries
Are you missing an entry? Did you find a mistake? We try to serve you with current, comprehensive and correct codelists and will try to add necessary entries as soon as possible. The actualization of the codelists does not follow the usual railML® actualization cycles but happens in short terms.
- Inform the railML® coordinator about a missing, incomplete or faulty entry — see https://www.railml.org/en/user/subschemes.html for the contact data.
- The coordinator will check your supplements and, where appropriate, include them into the regarding code list.
- The actualized codelist will be published in the SVN under https://svn.railml.org/railML2/trunk/codelists.
Current codelists
The current codelists are:
InfrastructureManagers
The list contains infrastructure managing companies. The items are named <infrastructureManager> with the following specification:
- Attributes
- code: a code, that should be referred to from within an railML file, typically a short name for the infrastructure manager in latin letters. It links the railML® element <infrastructureManager> with the code list.
- Children
- <name>: The company name, with attribute
- <isoCountryCode>: The two-digit country code of the company according to ISO 3166-1 alpha-2.
- <companyCode>: Company codes according TAF TAP TSI B.8 or UIC IRS/leaflet 920-1:2006.
For an example entry see #Concept.
Structure
The items are named <register> with the following specification:
- Attributes
- code: A code, that should be referred to from within an railML® file
- Children
- <name>: Internationalized name of the operation or control point register
- <organization>: Organization name that is responsible for the register
- <remarks>: Internationalized remarks for the operation or control point register
- Example entry
<register code="RL100"> <name xml:lang="de-DE">Betriebsstellenverzeichnis</name> <organization xml:lang="de-DE">DB</organization> <remarks xml:lang="de-DE">auch/früher als DS100 oder Ril100 bezeichnet</remarks> <remarks xml:lang="en">also/former known as DS100 or Ril100</remarks> </register>
Affected Elements
Currently the codelist InfrastructureManagers.XML can be called from three elements:
|
Current entries
As of January 2018, the following companies are listed:
railML® Code | Name | Organization | Remarks | Scope | URL | Contact |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRD | Common Reference Database | en: Common Components Group of ERA | ||||
DB640 | de-AT: Dienstbehelf Nr. 640 | de-AT: ÖBB | ||||
DfA | de-CH: Datenbank Feste Anlagen fr-CH: banque de données des installations fixes it-CH: banca dati degli impianti fissi |
de-CH: Schweizerische Bundesbahnen im Auftrag des Bundesamtes für Verkehr fr-CH: Chemins de fer fédéraux suisses par ordre Office fédéral des transports it-CH: Ferrovie Federali Svizzere su incarico Ufficio federale dei trasporti en: Swiss Federal Railways on behalf of Federal Office of Transport |
||||
DIDOK | de-CH: Liste der Stationsnamen (Dienststellendokumentation) fr-CH: Liste des noms des stations it-CH: Lista dei nomi delle fermate en: List of station names |
de-CH: Schweizerische Bundesbahnen im Auftrag des Bundesamtes für Verkehr fr-CH: Chemins de fer fédéraux suisses par ordre Office fédéral des transports it-CH: Ferrovie Federali Svizzere su incarico Ufficio federale dei trasporti en: Swiss Federal Railways on behalf of Federal Office of Transport |
||||
DRR-BE | fr-BE: Document de Référence du Réseau nl-BE: Netverklaring |
fr-BE: Infrabel nl-BE: Infrabel |
fr-BE: courte description et la source nl-BE: korte beschrijving en de bron |
|||
ENEE | ENEE Database Station Code | fr: UIC | ||||
GAIA | fr: Gaïa | fr: SNCF Réseau | en: infrastructure register based on ARIANE data model | |||
IBNR | IBNR | de: Europäisches Fahrplanzentrum | ||||
LVV | nl: Lijst van verkortingen | nl: ProRail / RIGD Loxia | ||||
PLC | en: Primary Location Code for the TAF/TAP TSI | en: CRD | en: Used for the communication between the railway undertaking and the infrastructure manager. format: country code as ISO-3366-1 + 5 digits | |||
RL100 | de-DE: Betriebsstellenverzeichnis | de-DE: DB | de-DE: auch/früher als DS100 oder Ril100 bezeichnet en: also/former known as DS100 or Ril100 |
|||
SR70 | cz: Služební rukověť 70 | cz: SŽDC | en: register of locations of SZDC infrastructure in Czech Republic | |||
UNO | en: Unified Network Objects | de-CH: Schweizerische Bundesbahnen im Auftrag des Bundesamtes für Verkehr fr-CH: Chemins de fer fédéraux suisses par ordre Office fédéral des transports it-CH: Ferrovie Federali Svizzere su incarico Ufficio federale dei trasporti en: Swiss Federal Railways on behalf of Federal Office of Transport |
Are you missing an entry? The procedure to extend the list is explained here.