Dev:InfrastructureManagers: Difference between revisions
[checked revision] | [checked revision] |
({{under construction|user=~~~~}}) |
(Gestreamlined) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{under construction|user=[[User:Ferri Leberl|Ferri Leberl]] ([[User talk:Ferri Leberl|talk]]) 15:04, 9 January 2018 (CET)}} | {{under construction|user=[[User:Ferri Leberl|Ferri Leberl]] ([[User talk:Ferri Leberl|talk]]) 15:04, 9 January 2018 (CET)}} | ||
{{ | The {{CO:Doc|Codelist}} InfrastructureManagers contains a list of infrastructure managing companies. Your [[Dev:Downloading and using railML|{{rml}} download]] will usually contain the codelist ''InfrastructureManagers'' in a directory ''codelists'', next to documentation and schema. As the codelists have shorter cycles than {{rml}} versions you might want to get the current list from [https://svn.railml.org/railML2/trunk/codelists/InfrastructureManagers.xml]. | ||
Codelists are intended to address certain frequently used entities with a single code, as to avoid repetitious work as well as ambiguity errors. The concept is explained [[CO:Codelists|here]]. | |||
The list contains infrastructure managing companies. The items are named <infrastructureManager> with the following specification: | The list contains infrastructure managing companies. The items are named <infrastructureManager> with the following specification: | ||
*Attributes | *Attributes | ||
Line 30: | Line 11: | ||
**<isoCountryCode>: The two-digit country code of the company according to [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-1_alpha-2 ISO 3166-1 alpha-2]. | **<isoCountryCode>: The two-digit country code of the company according to [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-1_alpha-2 ISO 3166-1 alpha-2]. | ||
**<companyCode>: Company codes according TAF TAP TSI B.8 or UIC IRS/leaflet 920-1:2006. | **<companyCode>: Company codes according TAF TAP TSI B.8 or UIC IRS/leaflet 920-1:2006. | ||
For instance, the entry for ''ÖBB Infra'' looks like this: | |||
For | <syntaxhighlight lang="xml"> | ||
<infrastructureManager code="ÖBB"> | |||
<name>ÖBB Infra</name> | |||
<isoCountryCode>AT</isoCountryCode> | |||
<companyCode>0081</companyCode> | |||
</infrastructureManager> | |||
<syntaxhighlight lang=xml> | |||
< | |||
</ | |||
</syntaxhighlight> | </syntaxhighlight> | ||
== | ==Current entries== | ||
As of January 2017, the following companies are listed: | |||
= | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|ADF | |||
|ES: Administrador de Infraestructuras Ferroviarias (ADIF)<br>EN: Administrator of Railway Network | |||
|ES | |||
|0071 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AVG | |||
|DE: Albtal-Verkehrs-Gesellschaft mbH | |||
|DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BC | |||
|EN: Belarusian Railways | |||
|BY | |||
|0021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BDK | |||
|DK:Banedanmark | |||
|DK | |||
< | |0086 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BLS | |||
|DE: BLS Netz | |||
|CH | |||
|0063 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BRE | |||
|DE: Bayerische Regionaleisenbahn | |||
|DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CFL | |||
|Société Nationale des Chemins de Fer Luxembourgeois | |||
|LU | |||
|0082 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CFM | |||
|Calea Ferată din Moldova | |||
|MD | |||
|0023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CFR | |||
|Societatea Naţională de Transport Feroviar de Călători | |||
|RO | |||
|1153 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CIE | |||
|Córas Iompair Éireann | |||
|IE | |||
|0060 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DBN | |||
|DE: DB Netz AG | |||
|DE | |||
|0080 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DRE | |||
|DE: Deutsche Regionaleisenbahn | |||
|DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EDS | |||
|ΕΔΙΣΥ | |||
|GR | |||
|0073 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|evb | |||
|DE: Eisenbahnen und Verkehrsbetriebe Elbe-Weser GmbH | |||
|DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EVR | |||
|EVR | |||
|EE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GKB | |||
|DE: Graz-Köflacher Bahn und Busbetrieb GmbH | |||
|AT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GyS | |||
|GySEV | |||
|HU | |||
|0043 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HSB | |||
|DE: Harzer Schmalspurbahnen GmbH | |||
|DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HZI | |||
|HŽ Infrastruktura | |||
|HR | |||
|0078 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HzL | |||
|DE: Hohenzollerische Landesbahn AG | |||
|DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|InB | |||
|Infrabel | |||
|BE | |||
|0088 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JBV | |||
|Jernbaneverket | |||
|NO | |||
|0076 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KZH | |||
|Kazakhstan Temir Zholy | |||
|KZ | |||
|0027 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LDz | |||
|Latvijas dzelzceļš | |||
|LV | |||
|0025 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LG | |||
|AB 'Lietuvos geležinkeliai' | |||
|LT | |||
|0024 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MGB | |||
|Matterhorn Gotthard Bahn | |||
|CH | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MZ | |||
|Makedonski Železnici Infrastructure-Skopje | |||
|MK | |||
|0065 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NEB | |||
|Niederbarnimer Eisenbahn AG, Berlin | |||
|DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NR | |||
|Network Rail Limited | |||
|GB | |||
|0070 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NKS | |||
|National Railway Infrastructure Company | |||
|BG | |||
|0052 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ÖBB | |||
|ÖBB Infra | |||
|AT | |||
|0081 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|OHE | |||
|Osthannoversche Eisenbahnen AG | |||
|DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PLK | |||
|PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A. | |||
|PL | |||
|0051 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PrR | |||
|ProRail | |||
|NL | |||
|0084 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|REF | |||
|Infraestruturas de Portugal S.A. | |||
|PT | |||
|0094 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RFF | |||
|SNCF Réseau | |||
|FR | |||
|0087 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RFI | |||
|Ferrovie dello Stato Italiane SpA | |||
|IT | |||
|0083 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RhB | |||
|Rhätische Bahn AG | |||
|CH | |||
|3267 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RHK | |||
|RHK | |||
|FI | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RIG | |||
|RegioInfra Gesellschaft mbH | |||
|DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RÖE | |||
|Raab-Oedenburg-Ebenfurter Eisenbahn | |||
|AT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RSE | |||
|Rhein-Sieg-Eisenbahn GmbH | |||
|DE | |||
|3259 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RZD | |||
|РЖД | |||
|RU | |||
|0020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBB | |||
|SBB Infrastruktur | |||
|CH | |||
|0085 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SLB | |||
|Salzburger Lokalbahn AG | |||
|AT | |||
|3034 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SuH | |||
|Stern und Hafferl Verkehrsgesellschaft m.b.H. | |||
|AT | |||
|3309 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SZD | |||
|SŽDC | |||
|CZ | |||
|0054 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SZI | |||
|SŽ Infrastruktura | |||
|SI | |||
|0079 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TCD | |||
|TCDD | |||
|TR | |||
|0075 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ThE | |||
|Thüringer Eisenbahn GmbH | |||
<validity begin="2001-08-01" /> | |||
|DE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TrV | |||
|Trafikverket | |||
|SE | |||
|0074 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UZ | |||
|Ukrainski Zaliznytsi | |||
|UA | |||
|0022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VPE | |||
|Vasúti Pályakapacitás-elosztó Kft. | |||
|HU | |||
|3032 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VR | |||
|VR Track Ltd. | |||
|FI | |||
|2910 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ZFB | |||
|ŽFBH | |||
|BA | |||
|0050 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ZS | |||
|Infrastruktura Železnice Srbije | |||
|RS | |||
|0072 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ZRS | |||
|Željeznice Republike Srpske | |||
|BA | |||
|0044 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ZSR | |||
|Železnice Slovenskej Republiky | |||
|SK | |||
|0056 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Are you missing an entry? The procedure to extend the list is explained [[CO:Codelists#Missing_entries|here]]. | |||
[[category:Common Concept]] | [[category:Common Concept]] |
Revision as of 17:04, 9 January 2018
|
The Codelist InfrastructureManagers contains a list of infrastructure managing companies. Your railML® download will usually contain the codelist InfrastructureManagers in a directory codelists, next to documentation and schema. As the codelists have shorter cycles than railML® versions you might want to get the current list from [1].
Codelists are intended to address certain frequently used entities with a single code, as to avoid repetitious work as well as ambiguity errors. The concept is explained here.
The list contains infrastructure managing companies. The items are named <infrastructureManager> with the following specification:
- Attributes
- code: a code, that should be referred to from within an railML file, typically a short name for the infrastructure manager in latin letters. It links the railML® element <infrastructureManager> with the code list.
- Children
- <name>: The company name, with attribute
- <isoCountryCode>: The two-digit country code of the company according to ISO 3166-1 alpha-2.
- <companyCode>: Company codes according TAF TAP TSI B.8 or UIC IRS/leaflet 920-1:2006.
For instance, the entry for ÖBB Infra looks like this:
<infrastructureManager code="ÖBB"> <name>ÖBB Infra</name> <isoCountryCode>AT</isoCountryCode> <companyCode>0081</companyCode> </infrastructureManager>
Current entries
As of January 2017, the following companies are listed:
ADF | ES: Administrador de Infraestructuras Ferroviarias (ADIF) EN: Administrator of Railway Network |
ES | 0071 | |||
AVG | DE: Albtal-Verkehrs-Gesellschaft mbH | DE | ||||
BC | EN: Belarusian Railways | BY | 0021 | |||
BDK | DK:Banedanmark | DK | 0086 | |||
BLS | DE: BLS Netz | CH | 0063 | |||
BRE | DE: Bayerische Regionaleisenbahn | DE | ||||
CFL | Société Nationale des Chemins de Fer Luxembourgeois | LU | 0082 | |||
CFM | Calea Ferată din Moldova | MD | 0023 | |||
CFR | Societatea Naţională de Transport Feroviar de Călători | RO | 1153 | |||
CIE | Córas Iompair Éireann | IE | 0060 | |||
DBN | DE: DB Netz AG | DE | 0080 | |||
DRE | DE: Deutsche Regionaleisenbahn | DE | ||||
EDS | ΕΔΙΣΥ | GR | 0073 | |||
evb | DE: Eisenbahnen und Verkehrsbetriebe Elbe-Weser GmbH | DE | ||||
EVR | EVR | EE | ||||
GKB | DE: Graz-Köflacher Bahn und Busbetrieb GmbH | AT | ||||
GyS | GySEV | HU | 0043 | |||
HSB | DE: Harzer Schmalspurbahnen GmbH | DE | ||||
HZI | HŽ Infrastruktura | HR | 0078 | |||
HzL | DE: Hohenzollerische Landesbahn AG | DE | ||||
InB | Infrabel | BE | 0088 | |||
JBV | Jernbaneverket | NO | 0076 | |||
KZH | Kazakhstan Temir Zholy | KZ | 0027 | |||
LDz | Latvijas dzelzceļš | LV | 0025 | |||
LG | AB 'Lietuvos geležinkeliai' | LT | 0024 | |||
MGB | Matterhorn Gotthard Bahn | CH | ||||
MZ | Makedonski Železnici Infrastructure-Skopje | MK | 0065 | |||
NEB | Niederbarnimer Eisenbahn AG, Berlin | DE | ||||
NR | Network Rail Limited | GB | 0070 | |||
NKS | National Railway Infrastructure Company | BG | 0052 | |||
ÖBB | ÖBB Infra | AT | 0081 | |||
OHE | Osthannoversche Eisenbahnen AG | DE | ||||
PLK | PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A. | PL | 0051 | |||
PrR | ProRail | NL | 0084 | |||
REF | Infraestruturas de Portugal S.A. | PT | 0094 | |||
RFF | SNCF Réseau | FR | 0087 | |||
RFI | Ferrovie dello Stato Italiane SpA | IT | 0083 | |||
RhB | Rhätische Bahn AG | CH | 3267 | |||
RHK | RHK | FI | ||||
RIG | RegioInfra Gesellschaft mbH | DE | ||||
RÖE | Raab-Oedenburg-Ebenfurter Eisenbahn | AT | ||||
RSE | Rhein-Sieg-Eisenbahn GmbH | DE | 3259 | |||
RZD | РЖД | RU | 0020 | |||
SBB | SBB Infrastruktur | CH | 0085 | |||
SLB | Salzburger Lokalbahn AG | AT | 3034 | |||
SuH | Stern und Hafferl Verkehrsgesellschaft m.b.H. | AT | 3309 | |||
SZD | SŽDC | CZ | 0054 | |||
SZI | SŽ Infrastruktura | SI | 0079 | |||
TCD | TCDD | TR | 0075 | |||
ThE | Thüringer Eisenbahn GmbH
<validity begin="2001-08-01" /> |
DE | ||||
TrV | Trafikverket | SE | 0074 | |||
UZ | Ukrainski Zaliznytsi | UA | 0022 | |||
VPE | Vasúti Pályakapacitás-elosztó Kft. | HU | 3032 | |||
VR | VR Track Ltd. | FI | 2910 | |||
ZFB | ŽFBH | BA | 0050 | |||
ZS | Infrastruktura Železnice Srbije | RS | 0072 | |||
ZRS | Željeznice Republike Srpske | BA | 0044 | |||
ZSR | Železnice Slovenskej Republiky | SK | 0056 |
Are you missing an entry? The procedure to extend the list is explained here.